Get Involved   

C.O.R.E. TASK FORCE

Meets @ ABC Keystone

Second Tuesday of each month, 7:30am

Chair: Dave Dvorchak, Murray Securus

Staff Liaison: Barbara Holtzapple
How CORE Has Helped Us
“We use C.O.R.E. to support the Chapter because it stretches our dollars in ABC, gets our name out there, and saves time and energy because our sponsorship decisions are already made.”
- Mike Snyder
H.B. McClure Company

C.O.R.E. Program


The ABC Keystone C.O.R.E. Sponsorship Program is a convenient, value added, marketing, events and training package that allows member companies to increase their exposure in the chapter while saving money and making sponsorships decisions once for the entire year. The program features “FLEX spending credits” and a wide range of sponsorship levels for every company’s size giving the freedom to meet individual needs and participation goals.

Other featured benefits of the C.O.R.E. Sponsorship Program include recognition at monthly events, company name on traveling event banners and table signs, sponsorship of major ABC Keystone events, inclusion in the Excellence in Construction Awards printed program, badge ribbon recognition, bar sponsorship at ABC events and more!

View a 2018 C.O.R.E. sponsorship form with details

Contact Barbara at 717.653.8106 for more information.


Diamond Sponsor



Conewago Enterprises, Inc.
James Craft & Son, Inc.
H.B. McClure Company
PeopleReady - Skilled Trades Division
Triangle Refrigeration Co.

B&B Integrations
ElecTech Contracting, Inc.
Frey Lutz Corp.
Arthur Funk & Sons, Inc.
Kinsley Construction, Inc.
Lancaster Habitat For Humanity | Restore
McConkey Insurance & Benefits
Mowery
Murray Securus
OSS Health
RLS Construction Group
Walz Group
H.L. Wiker, Inc.
The Witmer Group
Wohlsen Construction Company








Aerotek, Inc.
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP
Benchmark Construction Co., Inc.
CDP, Inc.
CV Services, Inc.
Commonwealth Fire Protection Co.
Engle-Hambright & Davies, Inc.
Erb Brothers Landscaping, Inc.
Flyway Excavating, Inc.
John E. Fullerton, Inc.
Garrety Glass, Inc.
Gunn-Mowery LLC
Hess Auctioneers, LLC
Horst Construction Co.
Meadow Valley Electric, Inc.
M. Potteiger, Inc.
Providence Engineering Corp.
RKL LLP
Smucker Company
Trout, Ebersole & Groff, LLP
Wagman Construction, Inc.
Wickersham Construction and Engineering, Inc.
Wilco Electric, Inc.
11400 Inc.
American Direct
Associated Products Services, Inc.
Barley Snyder
Bertz, Hess &  Co.
C. S. Davidson, Inc.
Carney Engineering Group
CORE Design Group
Durex Coverings, Inc.
ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC
Fringe Benefit Group
Fulton Bank
D.E. Gemmill, Inc.
The Glatfelter Agency
Haller Enterprises, Inc.
High Construction Company
Hursh Painting Co., Inc.
Leer Electric, Inc.
McKonly & Asbury
Members 1st FCU
Paramount Contracting, Inc.
Pennsylvania Builders Exchange
Polaris Advisors
Ross Buehler Falk & Company, LLP
Richard L. Sensenig Co.
Smith Elliott Kearns & Company, LLC
Stambaugh Ness, PC
United Electric Supply
Walton & Company

Clark Mechanical Services, Inc.
Lezzer Lumber
R L Livingston Excavation & Paving, Inc.
SGS Architects Engineers, Inc.