ABC Keystone Class of 2020

Congratulations to ABC Keystone’s 2020 Apprenticeship Graduates!

The ABC Keystone Chapter is proud to celebrate this year’s graduating class of apprentices. The COVID-19 pandemic resulted in the necessary postponement of the in-person ceremony previously scheduled for this past May, but we look forward to celebrating these graduates in alternate ways this summer. Please watch our website, social media channels and our upcoming August Merit Shop Spokesman for graduate features celebrating the class of 2020. This class has worked diligently for this accomplishment, and we look forward to further recognizing their achievements!

Carpentry

  • Stuart W. Anderson, Speedwell Construction, Inc.
  • John T. Betson, Wohlsen Construction Company
  • Steven T. Christman, Wohlsen Construction Company
  • Matthew D. Cooper, Benchmark Construction Co., Inc.
  • Brandon R. Girard, Wagman Construction, Inc.
  • Thaddeus D. Hartnett, Paul Risk Construction
  • Gerald S. Hassel, Warfel Construction Company
  • Douglas E. Heller, Easy Does It Drywall, Inc.
  • Miguel A. Hernandez, J.D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Ethan J. Hertz, Conewago Enterprises, Inc.
  • Jason B. Huck, Benchmark Construction Co., Inc.
  • Christopher M. Lane, Speedwell Construction, Inc.
  • Jordan Laughman, RLS Construction Group
  • Saul Magana, J.D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Keelan P. Martinez, Benchmark Construction Co., Inc.
  • Jacob D. Massicot, Conewago Enterprises, Inc.
  • Lora M. Metzler, Wohlsen Construction Company
  • Brian Palau, Warfel Construction Company
  • Christopher M. Preston, Sr., Wohlsen Construction Company
  • Eric Rivera, J.D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Brandon M. Thomas, Warfel Construction Company
  • Eduardo J. Torres, Warfel Construction Company
  • Mason S. Weller, Easy Does It Drywall, Inc.

Construction Craft Laborer

  • Adam Blessing, Earle Asphalt Company
  • Ryan Fisher, Earle Asphalt Company
  • Evan S. Kerstetter, J.D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Logan A. Mayer, J.D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Justin S. Ritzman, J.D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Matthew Rivera, Earle Asphalt Company
  • James A. Stuter, J.D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Raheem R. Woods, J.D. Eckman, Inc.

Electrical

  • Daniel J. Ball, Cheran, Inc.
  • Shane Bechtold, Cyprium Solutions, Inc.
  • Michael Bower, George J Hayden Inc., Dba Hayden Power Group
  • Carlos J. Cruz, John E. Fullerton, Inc.
  • Jordan Demko, George J Hayden Inc., Dba Hayden Power Group
  • Alexander D. Dietrich, Tekrins, Inc.
  • Cory M. Dohner, MJD Systems LLC
  • Nicholas J. Farlow, Meadow Valley Electric, Inc.
  • Travis J. Fullerton, John E. Fullerton, Inc.
  • William E. Gardner, Cheran, Inc.
  • Jeremy C. Harting, DenTech, Inc.
  • Justin R. Henry, The Farfield Company
  • Sean R. Herr, John E. Fullerton, Inc.
  • Michael L. Hill, Cheran, Inc.
  • Nathaniel E. LeBoon, Haller Enterprises
  • Garrett M. Love, Cheran, Inc.
  • Benjamin Mygovych, Lebanon Valley Electric, Inc.
  • Colby R. Neuman, Orbit Technologies, Inc.
  • Emily E. Norman, Haller Enterprises
  • Mason Peters, George J Hayden Inc., Dba Hayden Power Group
  • Doran K. Sensenig, Garden Spot Electric, Inc.
  • Benjamin J. Service, Nolt Electric, Inc.
  • Cody Shaker, George J Hayden Inc., Dba Hayden Power Group
  • Andrew G. Simmons, Iddings Electric, Inc.
  • Tyler S. Spangenburg, Haller Enterprises
  • Jeffrey S. Tesar, Lancaster Electric, Inc.
  • Remington M. Wright, Haller Enterprises

HVAC

  • Basil A. Dobbins, Walton & Company
  • Charles M. Duncan, Walton & Company
  • Justin E. Erdman, W.C. Eshenaur and Son, Inc.
  • Trevor A. Figdore, Walton & Company
  • Tyler J. Fricke, Allison Plumbing, Heating & AC
  • Bradley S. Gerberich, IJ Tech Mechanical Services
  • Brady R. Gross, Walton & Company
  • Alexander D. Hain, W.C. Eshenaur and Son, Inc.
  • Cory S. Redick, Walton & Company
  • Jonathan P. Rosenblad, H.B. McClure Company
  • Curtis T. Sowers, Aero Energy

Heavy Equipment Operator

  • Kyle Armer, J.D. Eckman, Inc.
  • Anthony Bolden, Earle Asphalt Company
  • Erick S. Drakoulis, Earle Asphalt Company
  • Lisa S. Mitchell, J.D. Eckman, Inc.

Plumbing

  • Miles S. Ansel, W.F. Naugle & Sons, Inc.
  • Nathan A. Barnes, Allison Plumbing, Heating & AC
  • Wilfredo Berrios, James Craft & Son, Inc.
  • Jacob T. Fetrow, Spangler & Boyer Mechanical, Inc.
  • Jesse J. Hackman, Penn State Health-Milton S. Hershey Medical Center
  • Michael S. Harrelson, James Craft & Son, Inc.
  • Joseph M. Kutsch, James Craft & Son, Inc.
  • Craig F. McKee, James Craft & Son, Inc.
  • Adrian A. Ortega, James Craft & Son, Inc.
  • Maria J. Sholly, Frey Lutz Corp.
  • Jeremy A. Spangler, Haller Enterprises
  • Trent J. Stiffey, Garden Spot Mechanical, Inc.
  • Richard F. Toner, James Craft & Son, Inc.
  • Christopher M. Toomey, Aero Energy
  • Zachery J. Troutman, Zimmerman Plumbing, Heating & A.C., Inc.
  • Andrew M. Wise, W.C. Eshenaur and Son, Inc.
  • Donald E. Witherow, H.B. McClure Company

Sheet Metal

  • Jarrad M. Fulgenzi, Frey Lutz Corp.
  • Dillon M. Getz, James Craft & Son, Inc.
  • James J. Gurreri, Jr., Walton & Company
  • Kyle M. Mundy, James Craft & Son, Inc.

Develop Your Workforce!

Applications being accepted now for 2020/2021
New this year: Apply Online! Visit: abckeystonecenter.org

Carpentry | Construction Craft Laborer | Electrical | HVAC Heavy Equipment Operator | Masonry – New! | Plumbing | Sheet Metal

For more information:
Cindy S. DeWire, Director of Apprenticeship
cindyd@abckeystone.org | (717) 653-8106

ABC Keystone Logo